|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Mrs.Janelle W.Robbins (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Teckel miniature smooth-haired |
Kurt Kentwood Excellmagic (nr. ) |
Droogmans, Heidi (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Dalmatian |
Red Hot Chili Pepper Of The Living Spots (nr. ) |
Stolper, Uta (Germany) |
|
3. |
English Pointer |
Hipoint Semper Sursum (nr. ) |
De Coninck, Christ (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Ingrid Hectors (Belgium)
|
1. |
Bouvier des Flandres |
Belordeal Rosie (nr. ) |
Patrick Buysse (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bobtail |
Remember the Sweet Dreams OF SNOWBOOT BEARS (nr. ) |
Cornelis, Louise Maryse (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
Almarxils Olivia (nr. ) |
Geert-Paulien Martens -Pittoors (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Roxana Opris (Romania)
|
1. |
Pug |
Russian Roulette Lord Of Greyskull (nr. ) |
Montens, Christian (Belgium) |
|
2. |
English Cocker Spaniel other colours |
More Than Amazing Remember My Name (nr. ) |
Vranckaert, Sofie (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Beagle |
Oh My God Du Hetre Au Loup (nr. ) |
Louis, Candice (France) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mr.Georges Schogol (Georgia)
|
1. |
Bobtail |
Reata’s Virtual Reality (nr. ) |
Cahill, Orla (Ireland) |
|
2. |
English Pointer |
Hipoint True Love In Orange (nr. ) |
De Coninck, Christ (Belgium) |
|
3. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Karballido Staffs El Pequeno Toro (nr. ) |
Schenkelaars, Frans (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Hectors Ingrid (Belgium)
|
1. |
Shih Tzu |
Diamond Wind Alice Bright (nr. ) |
Van Baelen, Christine (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Beagle |
Siwy Dym Infinity Sun (nr. ) |
Hof Ter Kreke, Wille M (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Bullmastiff |
Saturnsrings Nostromo At Valcobulls (nr. ) |
Brok, Marion (Netherlands) |
|
Junior Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Janelle W.Robbins (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Border Terrier |
Cynetkoy Forest Ranger (nr. ) |
WATSON & KENNA, STUART & AMANDA (United Kingdom) |
|
2. |
Bull Terrier |
Nec Plus Ultra Dit Tazz Du Royal Belvedere (nr. ) |
Kukla, Freddy (France) |
|
3. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren |
Umbra Noa Di Scottatura (nr. ) |
Rietkerk, Peter (Netherlands) |
|
Junior Sunday
- judge: Mr.Cristian Stefanescu (Romania)
|
1. |
Dobermann |
MCKENNAH ETERNAL SUNSHINE ALA (nr. ) |
Nijs, Danny (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Dalmatian |
Spotlight Dancer Quinoa Passion (nr. ) |
Vandendael, Laurence (Belgium) |
|
3. |
English Cocker Spaniel other colours |
More Than Amazing Quality Time (nr. ) |
Vranckaert, Sofie (Belgium) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mr.Francesco Cochetti (Italy)
|
1. |
Italian Greyhound |
Odina Corsa Dell'Oro & Perelo Corsa Dell'oro (nr. ) |
Geeraerts, Suzanne (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Briard |
Du Reve Lourd D'eté (nr. ) |
Mansveld, Jacqueline (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Miniature Spitz |
Pomvipstar P.s. I Love You & Dan-Star-Kom Griffin Boy (nr. ) |
Vanvaerenbergh - Van den Brant - Leenen, Julie & Andy (Belgium) |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.Pietro Marino (Italy)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
Glitters Rebel At Heart & Glitters One Two Three Tango (nr. ) |
Braeckman, Kathy () |
|
2. |
Bulldog |
Reserva Do Rei Lenny Lauras & I'm A Copenhagengirl (nr. ) |
Martens - Pittoors, Geert - Paulien (Belgium) |
|
3. |
French Bulldog |
Van De Bullenwereld Robert Smith Of The Cure & Rosalie (nr. ) |
Michiels, Bart () |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Liliane De Ridder-Onghena (Belgium)
|
1. |
Borzoi |
Riband Wave Modnyabistru (nr. ) |
Kluiters, Jeanne (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog |
Pajkos (nr. ) |
Everaert, Yani (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Border Collie |
Jaimy Black - White PowerAffair (nr. ) |
Christiane Coopmans (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mr.Wim Wellens (Netherlands)
|
1. |
English Cocker Spaniel other colours |
Speggle-Waggel's Xandy (nr. ) |
Docter-Mol, Andrina (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Miniature Poodle white-black-brown |
Magicstar Favorite Dante (nr. ) |
Engels, Amedeus (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Dalmatian |
Handsome Friends Adamas Koh I Noor (nr. ) |
Gootjes, L en M (Netherlands) |
|
Groups Saturday
- judge: Mr.Francesco Cochetti (Italy)
|
1. |
Samoyed |
Van 'T Huis Te Woude (nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Miniature Spitz orange/grey shaded/other colours |
Dan-star-kom (nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Australian Shepherd |
Dolci Angeli Quietly (nr. ) |
() |
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mr.Normand DeSchuymere (Belgium)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel black |
Cruising In Time (nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
Chihuahua long-haired |
Drago Aquilina Novi Eclo (nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
Spanish Waterdog |
Chanderhill (nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Handling Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Janelle W.Robbins (null)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Junior Handling Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Van Sande Paula (Belgium)
|
1. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Carsten Birk (Denmark)
|
1. |
Bobtail |
Youandi Alive And Kicking (nr. ) |
Cahill, Orla (Ireland) |
|
2. |
|
Lancashire Heeler Parabar Paxton's Patent (nr. ) |
Krul, J. (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Briard |
Hamilton De I" Amitié Fidèle (nr. ) |
Fillgert, Simone (Germany) |
|
Group II
- judge: Mr.George Schogol (Georgia)
|
1. |
Bulldog |
Unbreak-a-Bull Quick Silver (nr. ) |
Galere, Francoise (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Pirelli Luigi (nr. ) |
Smidova, Sonja (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Bordeaux dog |
De Force Et De Confiance Mazzel (nr. ) |
Fillgert, Simone Kleijn, Robert (Netherlands) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mr.Cristian Stefanescu (Romania)
|
1. |
Bull Terrier |
Rebelside Silver Spot (nr. ) |
Knockaert, Heike (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Airedale Terrier |
Ulicia She Knows Of Dustmountain (nr. ) |
Stofbergen, Jan (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Scottish Terrier |
Lucia's Dream Sparkling Wine (nr. ) |
Tunzi Punt, Carola (Netherlands) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mrs.Roxana Opris (Romania)
|
1. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Kurt Kentwood Excellmagic (nr. ) |
Droogmans, Heidi (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel miniature wire-haired |
La Ley Diamante Iz Taksagrada (nr. ) |
PIRARD, Nicole (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Teckel miniature long-haired |
Wolke Von Schloss Tenneberg (nr. ) |
Ball, Brigitte (Germany) |
|
Group V
- judge: Mr.Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)
|
1. |
Shikoku |
Roshi Jr-Miki V.d Egmato (nr. ) |
van veghel, Egitte (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Chow Chow |
Emotional Dream Dei Leoni Imperiali (nr. ) |
De Keuster-Cools + De Keuster, Susanna (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Cirneco dell'Etna |
Cyrenensis Diona (nr. ) |
Kaagaard, Liselotte (Denmark) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mrs.Liliane De Ridder - Onghena (Belgium)
|
1. |
Dalmatian |
Red Hot Chili Pepper Of The Living Spots (nr. ) |
Stolper, Uta (Germany) |
|
2. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Villagedogs On Dark Side Of The Moon (nr. ) |
McGoldrick, Dorothy (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Beagle |
Pun Kotzky Gangster Of Love (nr. ) |
Louis, Candice (France) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mr.Wim Wellens (Netherlands)
|
1. |
English Pointer |
Hipoint Semper Sursum (nr. ) |
De Coninck, Christ () |
|
2. |
Gordon Setter |
Perfect Thunder V.d. Mergelhoeve (nr. ) |
Beckers, Kim (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog |
Beckers, Kim (nr. ) |
Geens, Katrin (Belgium) |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mrs.Leen Van Genechten (Belgium)
|
1. |
Golden Retriever |
Glitters One Two Three Tango (nr. ) |
Braeckman, Kathy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
English Cocker Spaniel other colours |
More Than Amazing Quality Time (nr. ) |
Vranckaert, Sofie () |
|
3. |
Spanish Waterdog |
Otto De Aronagua Del Chanderhill (nr. ) |
Hodgkinson-Rutherford, Kate (United Kingdom) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mr.Francesco Cochetti (Italy)
|
1. |
Lhasa Apso |
Nouchka Mo Lihouang De Koempfer (nr. ) |
Pindel, Laurent (France) |
|
2. |
Tibetan Terrier |
Q' Margaux Du Comble De Bonheur (nr. ) |
De Bonte - Descamps, Jan Solange (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Toy Poodle |
Fidel Lipstick (nr. ) |
Sakina, Vladislava (Netherlands) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mr.Pietro Marino (Italy)
|
1. |
Irish Wolfhound |
Celian Celtic Alanda (nr. ) |
Flechtker, Margaretha (Germany) |
|
2. |
Italian Greyhound |
Queen Victoria Glitzerflitzer (nr. ) |
Spiekermann, Christoph (France) |
|
3. |
Whippet |
Noble Embleme Of Verywhip (nr. ) |
gallienne, CHRISTINE (Germany) |
|
Working Group Saturday
- judge: Mrs.De Ridder-Onghena (Belgium)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel long-haired |
Irresistible Eyes Von Damsmuhle (nr. ) |
Vercammen, Nadia (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel Standard smooth-haired |
Schacht´s Deern (nr. ) |
Schacht, Silke (Germany) |
|
3. |
Weimaraner long-haired |
Benthe Off Elquinta's Forrest (nr. ) |
Bloemen, Evi (Belgium) |
|
Working Group Sunday
- judge: Mr.Carsten Birk (Denmark)
|
1. |
Dobermann |
Nordsea Pride Odessa Black Enigma (nr. ) |
De Brabanter, Christophe () |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
...
|
|