|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Mrs Irene Biven (United States)
|
1. |
Kerry Blue Terrier |
Ch Torums Scarf Michael (nr. 6) |
Marilu Hansen (United States) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Hounds
- judge: Mrs Carol S Reisman (United States)
|
1. |
Ibizan Warren Hound |
Ch Luxor's Playmate of the Year (nr. 8) |
Wendy Anderson, Glen E Brand, L Lucas, and H Goldberg (United States) |
|
2. |
Small Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Ch Pepperhill-Dehra Charmaine (nr. 21) |
Helen Laura Goldberg, and Nicholas Frost and Ellen Frost (United States) |
|
3. |
Teckel Standard wire-haired |
Ch Raydachs Delyla Rueschen (nr. 21) |
Jeanette Leake, and George G Wood, and Storm Britten-Ilouno () |
X
|
Working Dogs
- judge: Mr Burton J Yamada (United States)
|
1. |
Newfoundland |
Ch Darbydale's All Rise Pouchcove (nr. 16) |
Peggy Helming and Carol Bernard Bergmann () |
|
2. |
Giant Schnauzer |
Ch Ruster's the Dark Command (nr. 5) |
Mary Hayes, Robin M Fox, Pete Hayes, and Robert S Fox () |
X
|
3. |
Boxer |
Ch Misty Girl of BD Star JP (nr. 11) |
C & K Robbins and R & S Cormier () |
X
|
Sporting Group
- judge: Virginia Lyne (Canada)
|
1. |
Brittany |
Ch Magic Sir-ly You Jest JH (nr. 17) |
C Douglas, N Otterson, J Bates, and B Callier (United States) |
|
2. |
English Setter |
Ch Set'R Ridge Wyndswept In Gold (nr. 20) |
Dr William Truesdale and Mrs Zoila Truesdale () |
|
3. |
German Short-haired Pointing Dog |
Ch Minado's Parade Drum Major (nr. 14) |
Barbara J Caron and Valerie Nunes (United States) |
X
|
Terrier Group
- judge: Mr Charles J Foley (United States)
|
1. |
Kerry Blue Terrier |
Ch Torums Scarf Michael (nr. 6) |
Marilu Hansen (United States) |
|
2. |
Airedale Terrier |
Ch Tartan Scottshire Ultra Glide (nr. 11) |
L Buonauro, EF Gordon, R and J Mara, and C Sco (United States) |
|
3. |
Fox Terrier Smooth |
Ch Broxden Rio Oso Best Dressed (nr. 17) |
SK Hoffen, M Faulkner, J & A Ovalle, and A Rodrigues (United States) |
X
|
Toy Group
- judge: Mrs Bettie L Krause (United States)
|
1. |
Pekingese |
Ch Yakee Leaving Me Breathless At Franshaw (nr. 16) |
John Shaw and Maria Francis (United States) |
|
2. |
Shih Tzu |
Ch Hallmark Jolei Raggedy Andy (nr. 16) |
Gilbert Kahn (United States) |
|
3. |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
Ch Rattlebridge Adagio (nr. 38) |
Sunni Donn and Meredith Johnson-Snyder (United States) |
|
Non-Sporting Group
- judge: Dr. Robert Indeglia (United States)
|
1. |
Standard Poodle |
Ch Ale Kai Mikimoto On Fifth (nr. 34) |
Karen LeFrak and Wendell Sammet-Alekai (United States) |
|
2. |
Bichon Frise |
Ch Paray's I Told You So (nr. 12) |
Dr and Mrs Sewall, and Kornfield and Martin and Pittman.. (United States) |
|
3. |
Lhasa Apso |
Ch Northwind Stormy NIght (nr. 5) |
Cindy Butsic, Jeff Roberts, and Judy George (United States) |
|
Herding Group
- judge: Eileen Pimlott (United States)
|
1. |
German Shepherd Dog |
Ch Kismets Sight For Sore Eyes (nr. 19) |
B and D Wood, J and N Bennett, A Howells, and M Kish (United States) |
|
2. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Malinois |
Ch Broadcreek's Gus of Leelinaw (nr. 5) |
Gregory Nelson and Shawn Nelson (United States) |
|
3. |
Welsh Corgi Pembroke |
Ch Hum'nbird Keepn Up'Pearances (nr. 11) |
Wendy Anderson, Glen E Brand, L Lucas, and H Goldberg (United States) |
|
...
|
|