The nr.1 dogs website: dog breeds, international news, many dog breeders and thousands of pictures.
INFO Member section:   LOG IN OPTIONS LOG OUT & WHO IS WHO
'Mouscron 2008'
read news view pictures

 
# Breed Dog Owner   ...  
  Best in show   - judge: Mrs. Ferelith Somerfield (United Kingdom)
1. Scottish Terrier Lucia’s Dream Storm In A Teacup (nr. ) Smit-Kamerbeek Betty (Netherlands)
2. (nr. ) () X
3. (nr. ) () X
  Puppies Saturday   - judge: Mr. Vlatslav Vojtek (Slovakia)
1. Dalmatian Elaridge Celtic Warrior (nr. ) Morgans Rhys & Annemiek (Netherlands)
2. Italian Pointing Dog Giada Di Cacciola (nr. ) Hyde-Pawlaczek Simon & Romuald (United Kingdom)
3. Bullmastiff Arnold/Woodbullfarm/High Chapparal (nr. ) Loeckx Franky (Belgium)
  Puppies Sunday   - judge: Mr. Claudio De Giulani (Italy)
1. Golden Retriever Geraldine Ter Rode Poort (nr. ) Van Huele-Depuydt Martine (Belgium)
2. Bichon Frise Sulyka Cute’n Cool (nr. ) Dunger Sue (France)
3. American Cocker Spaniel Afterglow Skakespeare (nr. ) Gadsby-Lynn M. & J. (Belgium)
  Junior Saturday   - judge: Mr. Svend Lovenkjaer (Denmark)
1. Shar Pei Jade East Sky Rockets in Flight (nr. ) Anders-Nijholt L.B. & K.R. (Netherlands)
2. Irish Red Setter Trawricka Gaelic Hero (nr. ) Durieux Dorothee & McKimm Frances (Belgium)
3. Newfoundland Bjornebanden’s Thad Jones (nr. ) Evin ( (France)
  Junior Sunday   - judge: Mr. Norman Deschuymere N. (Belgium)
1. French Bulldog Daulokke’s Chef Zara Noff (nr. ) Van Raamsdonk V.,R.,D. & C. (Belgium)
2. Labrador Retriever Chic Type De La Vallee Cheron (nr. ) Grison Veronique (France)
3. German Shepherd Dog Gigi Von Quinshaus (nr. ) Duhamel Kurt (Belgium)
  Couples Saturday   - judge: Mrs. Orietto Zilli (Italy)
1. Tosa (nr. ) Schaack Claire (Belgium)
2. Cairn Terrier (nr. ) Lange Francoise (France)
3. Zwergschnauzer Of Baecker’s Garden (nr. ) De Baecker Patricia & Desiree (Belgium)
  Couples Sunday   - judge: Mr. Miodrag Vretenicic (Montenegro)
1. Portuguese Water Dog Casa Hoya’s (nr. ) Griffioen Ilona (Netherlands)
2. Pug Limisengi’s (nr. ) Wilmsen Inge (Belgium)
3. Saluki Bostan-I-Elbekh (nr. ) Gemers-De Mey Marc (Belgium)
  Veterans Saturday   - judge: Mr. Peter Van Montfoort (Netherlands)
1. Rhodesian Ridgeback Kinyemi Anzi A’Bhubesi (nr. ) Jensen Poul H. (Denmark)
2. Cairn Terrier Nikko De La Terrardiere (nr. ) Lange Francoise (France)
3. Frisian Pointing Dog Anne-Djulre van de Kraayheide (nr. ) Venner Harrie (Netherlands)
  Veterans Sunday   - judge: Mrs. Wleslawa Misterka (Poland)
1. Afghan Hound Diablo El Aryana Shalym (nr. ) Dictus Liliane (Belgium)
2. Keeshond Yankee of Urilys (nr. ) Michiels Linda (Belgium)
3. Alaskan Malamute Vikingcv (nr. ) De Decker-Henneuse (Belgium)
  Groups Saturday   - judge: Mrs. Ferelith Somerfield (United Kingdom)
1. Irish Red Setter Of Kyntire (nr. ) Lernous-Ceulemans Octaeve (Belgium)
2. Cairn Terrier (nr. ) Lange Francoise (France)
3. Staffordshire Bull Terrier Braveangels (nr. ) Celis-Dokens Omer (Belgium)
  Groups Sunday   - judge: Mr. Ferdinando Asnaghi (Italy)
1. Bichon Frise Van De Dyksteinhoeve (nr. ) Douwen Rita (Belgium)
2. Basenji Abuluka (nr. ) Arend-Dormaels Erik & Ingrid (Belgium)
3. Belgian Shepherd Dog Groenendael (nr. ) Raepsaet Peter (Belgium)
  Junior Handling Saturday   - judge: Mrs. Monique Van Brempt (Belgium)
1. (nr. ) Rits Jordy (Belgium)
2. (nr. ) Romeijn Jenneke (Netherlands)
3. (nr. ) Shana Wittevrouw (Belgium)
  Junior Handling Sunday   - judge: Mevr. Monique Van Brempt (Belgium)
1. (nr. ) Rits Jordy (Belgium)
2. (nr. ) Wiesen Boris (Belgium)
3. (nr. ) Wittevrouw Shana (Belgium)
  Group I   - judge: Mrs. Monique Van Brempt (Belgium)
1. Bobtail Eldorado Aus Dem Elbe-Urstromtal (nr. ) Verelst-Loest (Belgium)
2. Border Collie Tullacrest Shooting Star (nr. ) Delvaux-Crauwels Gerard & Lisette (Belgium)
3. German Shepherd Dog Ernie Von Quinshaus (nr. ) Duhamel Kurt (Belgium)
  Group II   - judge: Mr. Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)
1. Bullmastiff Cunta of the Woodbull Farm (nr. ) Brismer-Lebrun Fernand (France)
2. Swiss Mountain Dog Lotelhans Edarco (nr. ) Casteels E. (Belgium)
3. Tosa Vauban (nr. ) Schaack Claire (Belgium)
  Group III   - judge: Mr. Claudio De Giulani (Italy)
1. Scottish Terrier Lucia’s Dream Storm in a Teacup (nr. ) Smit-Kamerbeek Betty (Netherlands)
2. Yorkshire Terrier Qoccle’s Oliverlightsome (nr. ) Pollini Nicoletta (Italy)
3. Kerry Blue Terrier Celtic Spirit’s Break Out (nr. ) Heemels-Engelen Mieke (Netherlands)
  Group IV   - judge: Mr. Ferdinando Asnaghi (Italy)
1. Kaninchen Teckel smooth-haired Diplomate Tasiemko Wa-Mafia (nr. ) Deroeck Stanislas (Belgium)
2. Teckel Standard wire-haired Ivan V.D.Vliegende Kipe (nr. ) Van Zijl-Verheul Betty (Netherlands)
3. Teckel miniature smooth-haired Jolie Jacqueline Du Chapeau (nr. ) Feijt H.P. (Netherlands)
  Group V   - judge: Mr. Miodrag Vretenicic (Montenegro)
1. Siberian Husky Tendresse T’De La Vallee de Morava (nr. ) Stojkovic Liliane (France)
2. Basenji Wanyika Feruzi (nr. ) Renders Erik (Belgium)
3. Akita Isamashii-Go Hi Ga Noboru (nr. ) Vazakas Nikos (Denmark)
  Group VI   - judge: Mrs. Monique Van Brempt (Belgium)
1. Beagle Florreke Lighthouse Family (nr. ) Dielens-Abrams (Belgium)
2. Rhodesian Ridgeback Vizara Jukati (nr. ) Pronk Willemijn (Netherlands)
3. Bloodhound Elodie Du Noble Limier (nr. ) Laporte Chantal (Belgium)
  Group VII   - judge: Mrs. Danielle Letroye (Belgium)
1. Picardy Spaniel Axel du Marais De La Mal Voisine (nr. ) Houle Dominique (France)
2. Frisian Pointing Dog Anne-Djulre Van De Kraayheide (nr. ) Venner Harrie (Netherlands)
3. English Pointer Norman of Hunters Arrow (nr. ) Lenaerts Erwin & Pilatus Kristina (Belgium)
  Group VIII   - judge: Mr. Dan Ericsson (Sweden)
1. Labrador Retriever Carpenny Made The Trip (nr. ) Onkelinx Thierry (Belgium)
2. Spanish Waterdog Chiquitin de la Galea (nr. ) Vancraeyveld Jeannine (Belgium)
3. American Cocker Spaniel Zilk’s Secret Melody (nr. ) Vancon Adeline (France)
  Group IX   - judge: Mr. Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)
1. Lhasa Apso Usan-Of-Paladin De Koempfer (nr. ) Pindel Laurent (France)
2. French Bulldog Daulokke’s Chef Zara Noff (nr. ) Van Raamsdonk V&R&D&C (Belgium)
3. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ely of Maesllyn (nr. ) Jacques Arnold (Belgium)
  Group X   - judge: Mrs. Orietto Zilli (Italy)
1. Whippet Peperone Pascal (nr. ) Cronin Susan (United Kingdom)
2. Italian Greyhound Adelie Du Domaine De Chanteloup (nr. ) Myotte Muriel (France)
3. Irish Wolfhound Mascotts My Oonagh (nr. ) Holder-Howe Maggie & Dave (United Kingdom)
  Miscellaneous Class Babies Saturday   - judge: Mr. Miodrag Vretenicic (Montenegro)
1. Bulldog Goldie Pride of the Woods (nr. ) Van Huyck-Verschure Wouter & Tina (Belgium)
2. Cairn Terrier Ladyship Cloud of Joy (nr. ) Smook-V.Koolbergen Norah (Netherlands)
3. Bloodhound Garance De La Voix Royale (nr. ) Loncke-Preyse (France)
  Miscellaneous Class Babies Sunday   - judge: Mr. Jean Lory (France)
1. Akita Jiro-Emi V.H.Hof van Bloemendael (nr. ) Van Loon Willem (Netherlands)
2. Shiba Jakhlo Sir Tristan (nr. ) Dhondt Freddy (Belgium)
3. French Bulldog Chopin De Tatsienlou (nr. ) Rousselet-Mathet Eric & Raphael (Belgium)
  Miscellaneous Class Belgian breeds   - judge: Mr. Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)
1. Bloodhound Elodie Du Noble Limier (nr. ) Laporte Chantal (Belgium)
2. (nr. ) () X
3. (nr. ) () X
  Miscellaneous Class Belgian Shepherds   - judge: Mr. Yves Dambrain (Belgium)
1. Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren Eluna Of The Smart Spirit (nr. ) Detry Jean-Claude (Belgium)
2. (nr. ) () X
3. (nr. ) () X
...
 



Nederlands Francais