|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Ronnie Irving (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Scottish Terrier |
De Magic Illusion Dali (nr. ) |
Dolores Serrano & Francisco M Coloma (Spain) |
|
2. |
Fox Terrier Wire |
Yahon V D Bismarckquelle (nr. ) |
Garcia, Julio Beberide (Spain) |
|
3. |
Irish Terrier |
O’Nut Glen Tickety Boo (nr. ) |
Michel Guerin (France) |
|
Best in show - puppies
- judge: Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
|
1. |
Fox Terrier Wire |
Cayetana da Xinela (nr. ) |
Carlos Puime Rodriguez (Spain) |
|
2. |
Bull Terrier |
Ikaro de Bellos Ventos (nr. ) |
Ricardo Alexandre Nascimento (Spain) |
|
3. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Tattarmaya's Giesta (nr. ) |
Karin Omberg (Portugal) |
|
Best of Breed - Airedale Terrier
- judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
|
1. |
Airedale Terrier |
Principe de Nagual (nr. ) |
Jorge Carvajal & Amparo Rodriguez (Spain) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - American Staffordshire Terrier
- judge: Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
|
1. |
|
Andromeda (nr. ) |
Lievore, Piergiorgio () |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Bedlington Terrier
- judge: Ronnie Irving (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Bedlington Terrier |
Thank’s Giving of Celtic Odyssey (nr. ) |
Le Nones Franck (France) |
X
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Border Terrier
- judge: Ronnie Irving (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Border Terrier |
Orvikens Kungslilja (nr. ) |
Ormon, Ingrid (Sweden) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Bull Terrier
- judge: Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
|
1. |
Bull Terrier |
Cardigan Prince (nr. ) |
Ramon Argengol Cardil (Spain) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Bull Terrier Miniatura
- judge: Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
|
1. |
Miniature Bull Terrier |
Concencia ad del Cornijal (nr. ) |
Bernal, Daniel Meseguer () |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Cairn Terrier
- judge: Ronnie Irving (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
Cairn Terrier |
Birselaw Ideal Moment (nr. ) |
Isabel Machado & Antonio Arrais (Portugal) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Fox Terrier Smooth
- judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg (null)
|
1. |
Fox Terrier Smooth |
Howl’Melody Tres Tendance (nr. ) |
Ginette Crete Batillat (France) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Fox Terrier Wire
- judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
|
1. |
Fox Terrier Wire |
Yahon V D Bismarckquelle (nr. ) |
Julio Beberide Garcia (Spain) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Irish Terrier
- judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
|
1. |
Irish Terrier |
O’Nut Glen Tickety Boo (nr. ) |
Michel Guerin (France) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Jack Russel Terrier
- judge: Jesus Pastor (Spain)
|
1. |
Jack Russell Terrier |
Macullenh Highland Rose (nr. ) |
Luis A Gorjao Henriques Cunha (Portugal) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Kerry Blue Terrier
- judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
|
1. |
Kerry Blue Terrier |
Opus de Chapeau Terrier (nr. ) |
Pedro A. Quesada Diaz (Spain) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Parson Russel Terrier
- judge: Jesus Pastor (Spain)
|
1. |
Parson Russell Terrier |
Susan’s Pride Aiman (nr. ) |
Luis A Gorjao Henriques Cunha (Portugal) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Scottish Terrier
- judge: Ronnie Irving (United Kingdom)
|
1. |
|
De Magic Illusion Dali (nr. ) |
Dolores Serrano & Francisco M Coloma () |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
|
1. |
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier |
Yonsabalene Baserri (nr. ) |
Célia & Joao Horta (Portugal) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
|
1. |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Manoplas (nr. ) |
Jose Vicente Boix Sempere (Spain) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - West Highland White Terrier
- judge: Jesus Pastor (Spain)
|
1. |
West Highland White Terrier |
Tutican Moonlight Dancer (nr. ) |
Susan Eguino Owens, (Spain) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Best of Breed - Yorkshire Terrier
- judge: João Vieira Lisboa (Portugal)
|
1. |
Yorkshire Terrier |
Bugatti de la Villa y Corte (nr. ) |
Ana Mesto & Carlos Salas (Spain) |
|
2. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
...
|
|